return home
home
French version
french
Add to favorites
favorites
Play with Minesweeper Clone Check out our Frappr!
game
description
tips
cheat
videos
lexicon
Minesweeper Clone

rankings
Rankings home
Top50 FR
Best ever
Clone rankings
Active Ranking

community
forum
chat
articles
guestbook
tournaments
map

more
links
downloads
faq
sitemap
help
contact
Best players of the world World records
Best players of the world
Videos of records
 
 
 

RANKING

INFO

STATS

COUNTRIES

General Statistics

World records

Beginner: 1 sec (Lasse Nyholm, Damien Moore, Dion Tiu, Lukasz Malinowski, Marc Schouten, Roman Gammel, Roland Seibt, Martin Toft Madsen, Emmanuel Brunelliere, Ben Van Calster, Jon Simonsen, Elmar Zimmermann, Gernot Stania, Roelof Smit, Dennis Lütken, Stephen Arnason, Georgi Kermekchiev, Jean-Frederic Christmann, Francois Cortezon, Grigoriy Glushko, Francesco Castellana, Christoph Nikolaus, Grégoire Duffez, Michael Schmidt, Per Fredlund, Yoni Roll, Alexander Morgan, Fernando Cobacho, Per Eivind Jenssen, Khor Eng Tat, Julia Roizner, Ram Segal, Gareth White, Edouard Cornet, Josh Ginou, Alan Scott, Aleksandr Perevoschikov, Jan Dubois, Ray Kovarik, James Custer, Charles Jacquet, Rodrigo Camargo, Ben Goldstein, Eric Stein, John Clennon, Erez Hershkowitz, Bryan Hayden, George Saltavareas, Kurt Beschorner, Lloyd Rhoads, Greg Loken, Chase Williams, Ilan Dor, Steve Welch, Christopher Brown, Case Cantrell, Kathleen Lavallee, Darin Styles, Arsen Balishyan, Alain Rousseau, Gabriel de Tarragon, Philippe Roux, Axel Geslin, Jarad Kevorkian, Jean-Baptiste Piadé, Franz Wöhrl, Gero Wälz, Gilles Regniers, Thomas Musset, Vladimir Orlov, Nicolas Senger, Grant Grigoryan, Manuel Heider, Aleksandr Evstigneev, Sergey Polienko, Lance Votroubek, Jeremy Gamret, Andrew McCauley (Schu), Brian Cornell, Matt McGinley, Dmitriy Sukhomlynov, Daniel Brim, Robert Farnik, Grigoriy Efimov, Daniel Frisk, Arj�dre, Jake Warner, Tam Minh Bui, Jeffrey Wu, Pierre-Louis Cuny, Nikita Nikiforov, Evgeniy Semyonushkin, Nicolas Durussel, Todd Calhoun, Harryck Repse, Asaf Shviro, Andreas Fuchs, Johan Berg, Vincenzo Tione, Zhang Shen Jia, Cristian Gallego, Eirik Albrigtsen, Lars Mohrmann, )
Intermediate: 10 sec (Dion Tiu, Jake Warner, )
Expert: 38 sec (Dion Tiu, )

Other statistics

Intermediate (428)
total sub 20278
total sub 1580
Expert (428)
total sub 80427
total sub 70305
total sub 60118
total sub 5027

Statistics per country
(at least 3 players per country to be listed there)

CountryNb of playersavg Beg.avg Int.avg Exp.avg Total
Denmark  Denmark61.5014.6753.0069.17
Japan  Japan32.3315.6752.6770.67
Netherlands  Netherlands31.6717.3357.0076.00
Vietnam  Vietnam32.0017.3357.0076.33
Poland  Poland42.2517.2557.0076.50
Austria  Austria32.0018.0056.6776.67
Ireland  Ireland42.2516.0060.2578.50
Korea  Korea42.2517.5059.7579.50
Finland  Finland32.3317.0060.6780.00
China  China92.1116.6761.3380.11
Hungary  Hungary42.5017.0060.7580.25
Germany  Germany301.9716.9762.0080.93
Belgium  Belgium62.1717.1763.3382.67
France  France492.0817.3163.7883.16
Spain  Spain52.0017.6063.8083.40
Norway  Norway71.5717.2964.5783.43
Romania  Romania52.0017.2064.4083.60
CzechRepublic  CzechRepublic31.6717.6765.0084.33
Australia  Australia132.5418.0063.9284.46
Malaysia  Malaysia52.4019.2063.2084.80
United States  United States1142.3318.4264.2785.03
Italy  Italy102.0018.0065.4085.40
UK  UK52.4019.2064.0085.60
England  England112.5519.0064.5586.09
Russia  Russia351.8918.6365.6986.20
Switzerland  Switzerland41.5017.5068.7587.75
Canada  Canada212.3318.9066.8188.05
Sweden  Sweden112.2720.0966.0988.45
Israel  Israel72.1418.8668.7189.71
  (-)43.7520.0066.2590.00
Hong Kong  Hong Kong33.0020.0068.6791.67
Ukraine  Ukraine32.3320.3370.0092.67
Iran  Iran32.6720.6770.6794.00
 
Last update: 6 August 2006 © Grégoire Duffez 2001-2006 - Contact - Sitemap - Rules